24, Robinia Walk, BS14 0SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Apr 2018 12.6% 10.6% £264,230 £153,000 Jun 2015 na na £238,968 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,115 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £282,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Robinia Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Robinia Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.