11, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
11 Ambassador Walk is a 54 m² terraced home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ambassador Walk.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £145,000 £2,685 £169,765 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 11 Ambassador Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: