18, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
18 Hancock Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Bardney. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £180,000 1.7% 0.0% Jun 2013 £164,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hancock Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,461 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £180,000 £1,935 £228,881 £2,461 Jun 2013 £164,950 £1,774 £241,972 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 18 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.