15, Vesper Walk, YO32 9SZ
15 Vesper Walk is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £204,950 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £204,950 4.6% 2.4% Mar 2002 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Vesper Walk.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,408 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £204,950 £3,534 £255,663 £4,408 Mar 2002 £99,950 £1,723 £311,626 £5,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,170 per square metre (£297 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Vesper Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 15 Vesper Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.