36, Gregory Fold, BB4 4JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Sep 2018 (est. today's value: £550,184)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,134 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £402,000 and £598,000 (178 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,263 square metres (13,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Gregory Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Gregory Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.