39, Redacre Road, M18 8RE
39 Redacre Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £114,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £114,000 5.4% 3.8% Jan 2013 £84,950 6.0% 3.7% Jul 2000 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Redacre Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £114,000 £1,676 £200,320 £2,946 Jan 2013 £84,950 £1,249 £251,270 £3,695 Jul 2000 £41,000 £603 £314,543 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,600 per square metre (£162 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Redacre Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Redacre Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.