22, Francis Way, L16 5EW
22 Francis Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £187,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Francis Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £187,000 £2,833 £258,494 £3,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MS96934
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Francis Way, Childwall, Liverpool
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.