Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 May 2018 -0.4% -2.0% £168,996
£122,000 Aug 2014 0.2% -2.3% £193,186
£119,995 Oct 2007 0.0% -2.2% £168,587
£119,995 Sep 2006 na na £185,623
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,621 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Padiham BB12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £87,000 and £189,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Padiham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Hambledon View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Hambledon View.

Photos for 23 Hambledon View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.