Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £270,000 6.6% 4.6%
Feb 2015 £221,000 10.9% 8.7%
May 1995 £28,350 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Conifer Way.

Floorplan 120
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,279 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,349 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £270,000 £6,279 £273,027 £6,349
Feb 2015 £221,000 £5,140 £257,349 £5,985
May 1995 £28,350 £659 £161,240 £3,750

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 120 Conifer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Conifer Way.

Photos for 120 Conifer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
20 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.