39, Watch Street, S13 9WX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Dec 2018 0.2% -2.0% £178,780 £132,000 Jan 2007 13.4% 11.5% £199,399 £43,500 Mar 1998 na na £194,030 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,646 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £224,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Watch Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Watch Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.