47, Reedman Road, NG10 3FD
47 Reedman Road is a 126 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £235,000 3.9% 1.6% Jul 2006 £147,500 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £235,000 £1,865 £304,091 £2,413 Jul 2006 £147,500 £1,171 £264,452 £2,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Reedman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Reedman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: