29, Printers Drive, SK6 7GT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Jun 2018 1.9% 0.1% £369,604 £249,950 Jul 2011 na na £373,685 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,166 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Marple are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,070 per square metre (£294 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marple SK6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £366,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Marple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Printers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Printers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: