86, High Street, DE4 2AR
86 High Street is a 57 m² terraced home in Darley Dale. It sold for £230,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£230,500 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, High Street.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,043 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £230,500 £4,044 £298,040 £5,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.