11, Church View, HG3 4DY
11 Church View is a 70 m² terraced home in Summerbridge. It sold for £249,950 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £249,950 £3,571 £249,592 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Summerbridge are now selling for between £2,410 and £4,050 per square metre (£223 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.