98, Albion Street, BB11 4JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,750 Jun 2018 0.3% -1.9% £185,805 £105,000 Jun 2004 33.7% 31.7% £362,158 £86,000 Oct 2003 329.5% 325.5% £282,365 £46,500 May 2003 na na £148,107 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,195 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £770 and £1,460 per square metre (£71 and £135 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £70,000 and £133,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- LAN2690
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 98 Albion Street, Burnley
- Owner
-
FEE SIMPLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1289933)
Proprietor address: Chancery House, 27 Lombard Street, Lichfield WS13 6DP and care of Alton Property Management, P O Box 8754, Swadlincote DE11 1JT and of
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jan 2005
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2018) of 98 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.