37, Colliery Road, DN12 4EA
37 Colliery Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Denaby Main. It sold for £98,995 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£98,995 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,394 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £98,995 £1,394 £136,826 £1,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denaby Main are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.