31, Tyne Vale, DH9 6PD
31 Tyne Vale is a 127 m² detached home in Stanley. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £180,000 -1.4% -3.5% Dec 2007 £209,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Tyne Vale.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £180,000 £1,417 £233,405 £1,838 Dec 2007 £209,950 £1,653 £255,248 £2,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Tyne Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Tyne Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.