65, Princes Road, IP11 7PL
65 Princes Road is a 171 m² semi-detached home in Felixstowe. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £350,000 7.7% 5.4% Dec 2015 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Princes Road.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £350,000 £2,047 £409,431 £2,394 Dec 2015 £279,950 £1,637 £376,438 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Princes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 65 Princes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.