35, Highfield Way, TF9 2UF
35 Highfield Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Hinstock. It sold for £156,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £156,000 £2,438 £189,143 £2,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinstock are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Highfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Highfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.