3, Longfield Terrace, BB10 4SJ
3 Longfield Terrace is a 60 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £88,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £88,000 0.0% -2.2% Nov 2004 £88,000 16.9% 15.1% Oct 1996 £24,900 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £88,000 £1,467 £137,248 £2,287 Nov 2004 £88,000 £1,467 £220,990 £3,683 Oct 1996 £24,900 £415 £98,357 £1,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,310 per square metre (£103 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Longfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 3 Longfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: