46, Field Lane, GU16 8JU
46 Field Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Frimley. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,134 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £325,000 £4,333 £385,026 £5,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 46 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.