95, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AL
95 Bankside Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Norbiton. It sold for £550,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £550,000 8.6% 6.5% Apr 1996 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,339 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,220 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £550,000 £5,340 £640,627 £6,220 Apr 1996 £85,000 £825 £538,509 £5,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 95 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2024/2306
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Replacement porch and rendering of front elevation
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.