11, Redvers Street, BB10 1RT
11 Redvers Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £34,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£34,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £453 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £842 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £34,000 £453 £63,182 £842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £63,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Redvers Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Redvers Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC: