76, Manor Road, S25 2QL
76 Manor Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £72,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £791 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £72,000 £791 £121,847 £1,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.