59, Lansdowne Crescent, S75 5PP
59 Lansdowne Crescent is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Darton. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £135,000 2.0% -0.2% Sep 2003 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £135,000 £2,177 £197,533 £3,186 Sep 2003 £99,950 £1,612 £260,151 £4,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,000 per square metre (£188 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.