Property data
Sale history
£233,999 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £294,775)
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,339 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bessacarr DN4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £291,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Bessacarr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.