7, Milson Road, DN41 8ES
7 Milson Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Keelby. It sold for £148,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £148,000 1.5% -0.0% Sep 2014 £139,950 6.1% 3.9% Jan 1995 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Milson Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £148,000 £1,762 £203,993 £2,428 Sep 2014 £139,950 £1,666 £220,692 £2,627 Jan 1995 £43,500 £518 £196,869 £2,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Milson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Milson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 139385
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Milson Road Keelby Grimsby Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for a two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.