2, Croft Close, DH9 8NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £67,500 Oct 2018 -2.9% -4.8% £94,056 £84,995 Nov 2010 na na £116,430 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,184 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Stanley are now selling for between £860 and £1,790 per square metre (£79 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanley DH9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £49,000 and £102,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: