6, Dellfield Lane, L31 6AS
6 Dellfield Lane is a 91 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £170,000 9.0% 7.3% Dec 2014 £125,000 3.9% 1.8% Jun 1997 £64,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £170,000 £1,868 £239,867 £2,636 Dec 2014 £125,000 £1,374 £194,968 £2,143 Jun 1997 £64,500 £709 £283,673 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,860 per square metre (£204 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dellfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 6 Dellfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.