Flat 26 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,000 Jul 2018 -0.9% -3.0% £106,082 £103,000 Aug 2002 10.0% 8.2% £209,997 £59,000 Oct 1996 na na £178,268 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £831 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £162,000 and £226,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 26 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 26 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: