136, Poynder Drive, ME6 5SF
136 Poynder Drive is a 46 m² flat in Snodland. It sold for £112,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £112,000 £2,435 £103,471 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 18 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: