4, Butchers Row, B60 4EQ
4 Butchers Row is a 178 m² terraced home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £435,000 9.0% 6.8% Jul 2015 £332,500 1.0% -1.3% Mar 2005 £299,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Butchers Row.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £435,000 £2,444 £554,492 £3,115 Jul 2015 £332,500 £1,868 £509,427 £2,862 Mar 2005 £299,995 £1,685 £514,545 £2,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £596,000 and £737,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Butchers Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 4 Butchers Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/1053
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Butchers Row Shaw Lane Stoke Prior Bromsgrove Worcestershire
- Description:
- Removal of the existing rear conservatory and install a combination of part single and part 2 storey extension at the rear of the existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: