Flat 12 6, Exchange Gardens, SW8 1DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £484,797)
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £12,738 per sqm (£1,183 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nine Elms SW8-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 12 6, Exchange Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 6 Exchange Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 12 6 Exchange Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.