112, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
112 Village Drive is a 111 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £175,000 3.0% 1.3% Nov 2014 £155,000 -2.0% -4.3% Dec 2008 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Village Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,271 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £175,000 £1,577 £252,094 £2,271 Nov 2014 £155,000 £1,396 £260,999 £2,351 Dec 2008 £175,000 £1,577 £256,938 £2,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: