Property data
Sale history
£206,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £288,144)
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickersley S66-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £413,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Viewlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Viewlands Close.

Photos for 20 Viewlands Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.