Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£163,000 Aug 2018 3.0% 1.3% £208,760
£140,000 Jun 2013 -2.2% -4.8% £219,320
£159,950 Jun 2007 16.0% 13.8% £245,881
£63,000 Mar 2001 8.5% 7.0% £221,318
£47,000 Aug 1997 na na £251,314
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Victoria Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Victoria Grove.

Photos for 36 Victoria Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms