Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,000 Aug 2018 3.4% 1.7% £210,068
£123,000 May 2012 6.0% 3.7% £200,891
£45,000 Jan 1995 na na £217,477
Floor plan
Floorplan 170
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,948 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £289,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 170 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 170 Westfield.

Photos for 170 Westfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: