2, Shackleton Drive, DA1 5UH
2 Shackleton Drive is a 72 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £268,995 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£268,995 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £268,995 £3,736 £283,493 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.