The Linhay, EX17 6DB
The Linhay is a 68 m² terraced home in Bow. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Linhay.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £190,000 £2,794 £262,902 £3,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Linhay . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for The Linhay .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00340/LBC
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Linhay Bow Crediton Devon
- Description:
- Refurbishment and extension of the old Station Masters House
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/01115/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Swan Hotel 21 Acre End Street Eynsham Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extensions and alterations
- Summary:
- 28 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.