Property data
Sale history
£288,500 on Dec 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Muir Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,579 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,110 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £288,500 £4,579 £321,912 £5,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Muir Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Muir Drive.

Photos for 14 Muir Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.