Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2018 £145,000 1.9% -0.1%
Dec 2010 £125,000 na na
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £145,000 £2,788 £139,863 £2,690
Dec 2010 £125,000 £2,404 £127,114 £2,444

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 74 Ushers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Ushers Court.

Photos for 74 Ushers Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: