1, Fulton Place, LS16 5RS
1 Fulton Place is a 184 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £527,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £527,500 2.4% 0.2% Jun 2003 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Fulton Place.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £527,500 £2,867 £650,988 £3,538 Jun 2003 £365,000 £1,984 £729,257 £3,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,320 per square metre (£217 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fulton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 1 Fulton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.