48, Clos Brenin, CF72 9GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 Oct 2018 5.0% 2.8% £554,591 £194,950 May 2002 na na £540,972 - Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,939 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanharan CF72-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £364,000 and £493,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanharan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/0672/09
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 CLOS BRENIN, BRYNSADLER, PONTYCLUN,
- Description:
- Rear single storey extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.