19, Walnut Tree Place, CO10 1AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,950 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £197,360)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,749 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Sudbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,780 per square metre (£257 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sudbury CO10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £212,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Sudbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.