1, Out Downs, CT14 6FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £319,541)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,980 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Deal are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,650 per square metre (£298 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Deal CT14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £484,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Deal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Out Downs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 1 Out Downs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.