151, Felmongers, CM20 3DN
151 Felmongers is a 65 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £180,000 5.7% 3.5% Nov 2001 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £180,000 £2,769 £205,710 £3,165 Nov 2001 £72,000 £1,108 £226,365 £3,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 151 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 HW/FUL/23/00505
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 151 Felmongers Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Replacement of existing white uPVC windows and doors for new double-glazed white uPVC windows and doors
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: