Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Nov 2018 12.2% 9.9% £515,590
£60,000 Feb 2003 na na £172,921
Floor plan
Floorplan The Hawthorns
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,868 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Coppull are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,880 per square metre (£189 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coppull PR7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £372,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Coppull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Hawthorns The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of The Hawthorns The Common.

Photos for The Hawthorns The Common
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.