Property data
Sale history
£590,000 on Dec 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Ringers Spinney.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,596 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £590,000 £4,574 £721,931 £5,596

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
874 square metres (9,408 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Ringers Spinney. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Ringers Spinney.

Photos for 52 Ringers Spinney
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.