21, Limes Place, CT2 9DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£294,950 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £309,946)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,213 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blean CT2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £323,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Limes Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Limes Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.