41, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
41 Woodfall Drive is a 50 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £190,000 1.0% -1.4% Jul 2016 £185,500 4.5% 2.3% Apr 2006 £118,000 14.4% 12.5% Aug 1999 £48,000 6.3% 4.4% Oct 1996 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £190,000 £3,800 £200,240 £4,005 Jul 2016 £185,500 £3,710 £196,836 £3,937 Apr 2006 £118,000 £2,360 £188,054 £3,761 Aug 1999 £48,000 £960 £182,445 £3,649 Oct 1996 £40,500 £810 £212,040 £4,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: